Service Update, Tuesday 17th July: All services are expected to depart on time this evening.
Travelling soon? Check your journey here.         
For more information on our bus link between Oban and Crianlarich, Click Here.
London Euston - Inverness

Information

Timetable valid from Sunday 20 May 2018 to Saturday 8 December 2018.

a Arrival time

d Departure time

A Sunday 20 May until Sunday 17 June 2018

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends.

Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

Download a PDF copy of our timetable.
Timetable Table between London Euston - Inverness
Inverness to London Euston Mon - Fri Sun Sun
          
Rooms available from 20:00 19:45 19:45
INVERNESS d 20:45 20:26 20:26
Aviemore d 21:34 21:15 21:15
Kingussie d 21:51 21:29 21:29
Newtonmore d 21:57 21:35 21:35
Dalwhinnie d 22:11 22:50 21:50
Blair Atholl d 22:39 22:15 22:15
Pitlochry d 22:50 22:29 22:29
Dunkeld & Birnam d 23:04 22:43 22:43
Perth d 23:26 23:06 23:06
Gleneagles d 23:44 23:24 23:24
Dunblane d 00:03 23:43 23:43
Stirling d 00:13 23:53 23:53
Falkirk Grahamston d 00:36 00:10 00:10
Preston a 04:33 04:32 -----
Crewe a 05:36 05:38 -----
LONDON EUSTON a 07:49 07:49 09:17
Vacate rooms by 08:00 08:00 09:20
London Euston to Inverness Mon - Fri Sun Sun
      A
Rooms available from 20:30 20:15  20:15
LONDON EUSTON d 21:15 21:00  20:28
Watford Junction d 21:33 21:20    ----
Crewe d 23:50 23:36    ----
Preston d 00:58 00:35    ----
Stirling a 04:53 04:53  04:52
Dunblane a 05:02 05:02  05:02
Gleneagles a 05:21 05:21  05:21
Perth a 05:41 05:41  05:41
Dunkeld & Birnam a 06:03 06:03  06:03
Pitlochry a 06:14 06:18  06:18
Blair Atholl a 06:30 06:30  06:30
Dalwhinnie a 07:01 07:01  07:01
Newtonmore a 07:12 07:12  07:12
Kingussie a 07:20 07:20  07:20
Aviemore a 07:43 07:43  07:43
Carrbridge a 07:56 07:56  07:56
INVERNESS a 08:41 08:41  08:41
Vacate rooms by 08:55 08:55  08:55