London to Glasgow

Information

Whether you are looking for a weekend away or simply travelling for business, Caledonian Sleeper is the most civilised way to get between London and Glasgow – with plenty of time to enjoy your evening before boarding.

Timetable valid Sunday 19th May 2019 – Saturday 14 December 2019

You can download this timetable here.

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends.

Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

  • a. Arrival time
  • d. Departure time
  • A. Sunday 19th May until Sunday 16th June 2019
  • B. Sunday 23rd June to Sunday 8th December 2019.

 

London to Glasgow

Glasgow Central to
London Euston
Mon - ThurFriSunSun
AB
Rooms available from 2200220021152200
Glasgow Central d 2340234021452315
Motherwell d 2359235922022330
Carstairs d 0020002022200008
Carlisle d 01440144---0141
Watford Junction a 06390643---0639
London Euston a 0707070707070707
Vacate rooms by 07:3007:3007:3007:30
London Euston to
Glasgow Central
Mon - ThurFriSunSun
AB
Rooms available from 2230223021052230
London Euston d 2350235021342330
Watford Junction d 00100010---2350
Carlisle a 05130513---0445
Carstairs a 0622062206220622
Motherwell a 0700070007000700
Glasgow Central a 0722072207220722
Vacate rooms by 0800080008000800