London – Fort William

Information

Our service along the West Highland Line is our most famous route, and undoubtedly the most picturesque. Whether you are going heading south or travelling to Fort William, the scenery on show is worth travelling for.

Timetable valid Sunday 19th May 2019 – Saturday 14 December 2019

You can download this timetable here.

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends.

Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

  • a. Arrival time
  • d. Departure time
  • s. Stops to set down only
  • p. Stops to pick up only
  • r. Stops on request
  • A. Sunday 19th May 2019 – Saturday 14 December 2019

London - Fort William

Fort William to
London Euston
Mon - FriSunSun
AB
Rooms available from 192018301830
Fort William d 195019001900
Spean Bridge d 200919191919
Roy Bridge d 2017r1925r1925r
Tulloch d 203019391939
Corrour d 205319591959
Rannoch d 210820142014
Bridge or Orchy d 213720472047
Upper Tyndrum d 215521052105
Crianlarich d 220821182118
Ardlui d 2228r2138r2138r
Arrochar & Tarbet d 224621572157
Garelochhead d 231222232223
Helensburgh Upper d 232622392239
Dumbarton Central d 234122542254
Dalmuir d 235323062306
Glasgow Q St LL a 0015s2329s2329s
Edinburgh a 0111s0024s0024s
Preston a 0437---0433
Crewe a 0538---0537
London Euston a 074909060749
Vacate rooms by 080009060800
London Euston to
Fort William
Mon - FriSunSun
AB
Rooms available from 203020002015
London Euston d 211520282059
Watford Junction d 2133---2120
Crewe d 2350---2340
Preston d 0056---0033
Edinburgh d 0450p0450p0450p
Glasgow Q St LL d 0548p0548p0548p
Dalmuir d 060406040604
Dumbarton Central a 061506150615
Helensburgh Upper a 063006300630
Garelochhead a 064506450645
Arrochar & Tarbet a 070807080708
Ardlui a 0723r0723r0723r
Crianlarich a 074507450745
Upper Tyndrum a 075907590759
Bridge of Orchy a 081608160816
Rannoch a 084308430843
Corrour a 085808580858
Tulloch a 091909190919
Roy Bridge a 0931r0931r0931r
Spean Bridge a 093809380938
Fort William a 095709570957
Vacate rooms by 095809580958