Service Update, Tuesday 17th July: All services are expected to depart on time this evening.
Travelling soon? Check your journey here.         
For more information on our bus link between Oban and Crianlarich, Click Here.
London Euston - Glasgow Central

Information

Timetable valid from Sunday 20 May 2018 to Saturday 08 December 2018.

a Arrival time
d Departure time

A Sunday 20 May until Sunday 17 June 2018
B Sunday 24 June until Sunday 09 September 2018
C Sunday 16 September until Sunday 02 December 2018

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends.
Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.


Download a PDF copy of our timetable.

Timetable Table between London Euston - Glasgow Central
Glasgow Central to London Euston Mon - Thur Fri Sun Sun Sun
       A     B C
Rooms available from 22:00 22:00 20:05 22:30 22:30
GLASGOW CENTRAL d 23:40 23:40 21:44 23:05 23:15
Motherwell d 23:59 00:01 22:07 23:30 23:30
Carstairs d 00:19 00:21 22:26 23:48 23:48
Carlisle d 01:49 01:49 ----- 01:45 01:45
Watford Junction a 06:43 06:43 ----- 06:42 06:42
LONDON EUSTON a 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:07
Vacate rooms by 07:30 07:30 08:00 07:30 07:30
London Euston to Glasgow Central Mon - Thur Fri Sun Sun
       A  B C
Rooms available from 22:00 22:00 21:05 22:00
LONDON EUSTON d 23:50 23:50 21:39 23:28
Watford Junction d 00:10 00:10 ----- 23:48
Carlisle a 05:13 05:13 ----- 04:45
Carstairs a 06:22 06:22 07:04 06:20
Motherwell a 06:55 06:55 07:26 06:55
GLASGOW CENTRAL a 07:20 07:20 07:59 07:22
Vacate rooms by 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00