Service Update - Wednesday 12th December: All our services are expected to arrive on time this morning.
 For full details of upcoming service alterations, check your journey here
 
London Euston - Fort William

Information

Timetable valid from Sunday 9 December to Saturday 18 May 2019

a Arrival time

d Departure time

s Stops to set down only

p Stops to pick up only

r Stops on request

A Sunday 31 March until Sunday 12 May 2019

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends. Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

All guests who book bikes on our Fort William service are required to move these to a new coach during a changeover of coaches at Edinburgh Waverley. 

Download a PDF copy of our timetable here.
Timetable Table between London Euston - Fort William
Fort William to London Euston Mon - Fri Sun Sun
          A
Rooms available from 19:20 18:30 18:30
FORT WILLIAM d 19:50 19:10 19:00
Spean Bridge d 20:09 19:19 19:19
Roy Bridge d 20:17r 19:25r 19:25r
Tulloch d 20:30 19:39 19:39
Corrour d 20:53 19:59 19:59
Rannoch d 21:08 20:14 20:14
Bridge of Orchy d 21:37 20:47 20:47
Upper Tyndrum d 21:55 21:05 21:05
Crianlarich d 22:08 21:18 21:18
Ardlui d 22:28r 21:38r 21:38r
Arrochar & Tarbet d 22:46 21:57 21:57
Garelochhead d 23:12 22:23 22:23
Helensburgh Upper d 23:26 22:39 22:39
Dumbarton Central d 23:41 22:54 22:54
Dalmuir d 23:53 23:06 23:06
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level a 00:15s 23:29s 23:29s
Edinburgh a 01:11s 00:24s 00:24s
Preston a 04:28 04:28   ----
Crewe a 05:38 05:28   ----
LONDON EUSTON a 07:49 07:49 09:05
Vacate rooms by 08:00 08:00 09:06
London Euston to Fort William Mon - Fri Sun Sun
         A
Rooms available from 20:30 20:15 20:00
LONDON EUSTON d 21:15 21:00 20:28
Watford Junction d 21:33 21:20   ----
Crewe d 23:50 23:36   ----
Preston d 00:56 00:35   ----
Edinburgh d 04:50p 04:50p 04:50p
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level d 05:48p 05:48p 05:48p
Dalmuir a 06:04 06:04 06:04
Dumbarton Central a 06:15 06:15 06:15
Helensburgh Upper a 06:32 06:32 06:32
Garelochhead a 06:45 06:45 06:45
Arrochar & Tarbet a 07:09 07:09 07:09
Ardlui a 07:24r 07:24r 07:24r
Crianlarich a 07:46 07:46 07:46
Upper Tyndrum a 08:00 08:00 08:00
Bridge of Orchy a 08:17 08:17 08:17
Rannoch a 08:44 08:44 08:44
Corrour a 08:59 08:59 08:59
Tulloch a 09:20 09:20 09:20
Roy Bridge a 09:31r 09:31r 09:31r
Spean Bridge a 09:38 09:38 09:38
FORT WILLIAM a 09:57 09:57 09:57
Vacate rooms by 09:58 09:58  09:58