Guest Service Centre Open Hours: Saturday 08:30-15:30, Sunday 14:00-20:30, Monday to Friday 08:30-20:30. 
Travelling soon?: 
Check your journey here
London Euston - Fort William

Information

Timetable valid from Sunday 20 May 2018 to Saturday 08 December 2018

a Arrival time

d Departure time

s Stops to set down only

p Stops to pick up only

x Stops on request

A Sunday 20 May 2018 until Sunday 17 June 2018

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends. Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

All guests who book bikes on our Fort William service are required to move these to a new coach during a changeover of coaches at Edinburgh Waverley. 

Download a PDF copy of our timetable here.
Timetable Table between London Euston - Fort William
Fort William to London Euston Mon - Fri Sun Sun
          A
Rooms available from 19:20 18:30 18:30
FORT WILLIAM d 19:50 19:00 19:00
Spean Bridge d 20:10 19:20 19:20
Roy Bridge d 20:16x 19:26x 19:26x
Tulloch d 20:31 19:40 19:40
Corrour d 20:51 20:00 20:00
Rannoch d 21:07 20:15 20:15
Bridge of Orchy d 21:35 20:48 20:48
Upper Tyndrum d 21:53 21:06 21:06
Crianlarich d 22:06 21:19 21:19
Ardlui d 22:26x 21:39x 21:39x
Arrochar & Tarbet d 22:45 21:58 21:58
Garelochhead d 23:11 22:24 22:24
Helensburgh Upper d 23:25 22:38 22:38
Dumbarton Central d 23:40 22:53 22:53
Dalmuir d 23:52 23:07 23:07
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level a 00:14s 23:29 23:29s
Edinburgh a 01:11s 00:26s 00:26s
Preston a 04:33 04:32   ----
Crewe a 05:36 05:36   ----
LONDON EUSTON a 07:49 07:49 09:17
Vacate rooms by 08:00 08:00 09:20
London Euston to Fort William Mon - Fri Sun Sun
         A
Rooms available from 20:30 20:15 20:15
LONDON EUSTON d 21:15 21:00 20:28
Watford Junction d 21:33 21:20   ----
Crewe d 23:50 23:36   ----
Preston d 00:58 00:35   ----
Edinburgh d 04:50p 04:50p 04:50p
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level d 05:48p 05:48p 05:48p
Dalmuir a 06:04 06:04 06:04
Dumbarton Central a 06:15 06:15 06:15
Helensburgh Upper a 06:32 06:32 06:32
Garelochhead a 06:45 06:45 06:45
Arrochar & Tarbet a 07:09 07:09 07:09
Ardlui a 07:24x 07:24x 07:24x
Crianlarich a 07:47 07:47 07:47
Upper Tyndrum a 07:58 07:58 07:58
Bridge of Orchy a 08:18 08:18 08:18
Rannoch a 08:46 08:46 08:46
Corrour a 08:59 08:59 08:59
Tulloch a 09:21 09:21 09:21
Roy Bridge a 09:31x 09:31x 09:31x
Spean Bridge a 09:39 09:39 09:39
FORT WILLIAM a 09:57 09:57 09:57
Vacate rooms by 09:58 09:58  09:58