Service Update, Friday 15th December: We apologise to guests affected by this morning's delays. To claim Delay Repay, please visit the Help Menu.
Tonight's departures are expected to board and depart as scheduled.
London Euston - Fort William

Information

Timetable valid from Sunday 21 May 2017 to Saturday 9 December 2017.

a Arrival time

d Departure time

s Stops to set down only

p Stops to pick up only

x Stops on request

A Sundays 21 May until 18 June

Train services may be affected by essential engineering work especially during public holidays and weekends. Please check travel times and our Service Alterations page before travelling.

All guests who book bikes on our Fort William service are required to move these to a new coach during a changeover of coaches at Edinburgh Waverley. 

Download a PDF copy of our timetable.
Timetable Table for London Euston - Fort William
Fort William to London Euston Mon - Fri Sun Sun
          A
Rooms available from 19:20 18:30 18:30
FORT WILLIAM d 19:50 19:00 19:00
Spean Bridge d 20:10 19:20 19:20
Roy Bridge d 20:17x 19:27x 19:27x
Tulloch d 20:31 19:40 19:40
Corrour d 20:52x 20:01x 20:01x
Rannoch d 21:06 20:15 20:15
Bridge of Orchy d 21:34 20:48 20:48
Upper Tyndrum d 21:52 21:06 21:06
Crianlarich d 22:05 21:19 21:19
Ardlui d 22:26x 21:40x 21:40x
Arrochar & Tarbet d 22:44 21:58 21:58
Garelochhead d 23:10 22:24 22:24
Helensburgh Upper d 23:24 22:38 22:38
Dumbarton Central d 23:40 22:53 22:53
Dalmuir d 23:52 23:07 23:07
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level a 00:14s 23:29s 23:29s
Edinburgh a 01:10s 00:24s 00:24s
Preston a 04:36 04:44   ----
Crewe a 05:37 05:38   ----
LONDON EUSTON a 07:47 07:47 09:05
Vacate rooms by 08:00 08:00  09:10
London Euston to Fort William Mon - Fri Sun Sun
         A
Rooms available from 20:30 20:30 20:00
LONDON EUSTON d 21:15 20:57 20:28
Watford Junction d 21:33 21:17   ----
Crewe d 23:56 23:36   ----
Preston d 01:00 00:35   ----
Edinburgh d 04:50p 04:50p 04:50p
Glasgow Queen Street Lower Level d 05:48p 05:48p 05:48p
Dalmuir a 06:03 06:03 06:03
Dumbarton Central a 06:14 06:14 06:14
Helensburgh Upper a 06:29 06:29 06:29
Garelochhead a 06:44 06:44 06:44
Arrochar & Tarbet a 07:08 07:08 07:08
Ardlui a 07:23x 07:23x 07:23x
Crianlarich a 07:45 07:45 07:45
Upper Tyndrum a 07:58 07:58 07:58
Bridge of Orchy a 08:16 08:16 08:16
Rannoch a 08:43 08:43 08:43
Corrour a 08:59x 08:59x 08:59x
Tulloch a 09:18 09:18 09;18
Roy Bridge a 09:31x 09:31x 09:31x
Spean Bridge a 09:38 09:38 09:38
FORT WILLIAM a 09:55 09:55 09:55
Vacate rooms by 09:56 09:56  09:56